The Core DJ's on Spotify

@OfficialCoreDJs

Events

Members

Photos

  • Add Photos
  • View All

Notes

Notes Home

Welcome! To view all notes, click here. Continue

Created by The Core DJ's Jul 6, 2014 at 4:18pm. Last updated by The Core DJ's Jul 6, 2014.

THE ELEGANT HOODNESS TOP TEN ARTISTS OF THE YEAR NOMINATION PARTY-NOV1

Event Details

THE ELEGANT HOODNESS TOP TEN ARTISTS OF THE YEAR NOMINATION PARTY-NOV1

Time: November 1, 2009 at 10pm to November 2, 2009 at 4am
Location: BOWERY POETRY CLUB
Street: 308 BOWERY BT BLEECKER & EAST HOUSTON
City/Town: MANHATTAN NYC
Website or Map: http://www.eleganthoodness.ni…
Phone: 718-415-6610
Event Type: nomination, party, for, the, elegant, hoodness, top, ten, artists, of, yr, awards, 09
Organized By: A.D. THE GENERAL
Latest Activity: Oct 30, 2009

Export to Outlook or iCal (.ics)

Event Description

NOMINATION PARTY

NOV 1ST @ BOWERY POETRY CLUB 10PM SHARP


THE ELEGANT HOODNESS MUSICAL PROGRAM

NOMINATION LIST FOR 2009


D-DAVE
1ST PLACE- AUG 30, 09

TEAM N.A.N CHOICE MARCH 29, 09


MO FLEX
2ND PLACE- AUG 30, 09



NERVZEEN
3RD PLACE- JULY 26, 09


BIG SIM
4th PLACE- AUG 30, 09


LOGAN
2ND-PLACE JULY 26, 09

TEAM N.A.N CHOICE-JUNE 7, 09



YOUNG REL
1ST PLACE-JULY26, 09

2ND PLACE-JUNE 28, 09

1ST PLACE-FEB 22, 09


DARQ

TEAM N.A.N CHOICE-JUNE 28, 09
3RD PLACE- JAN 21, 09


R3
3RD PLACE- JUNE 28, 09

1ST PLACE-JUNE 7, 09


TRIFE
1ST PRIZE –JUNE 28, 09


TEAM N.A.N CHOICE- APRIL 26, 09


CIVIL WAR

TEAM N.A.N CHOICE-MAY 31, 09

G.S. SCRILLA

3RD PLACE- MAY 31.09


FALLEN ANGELZ

2ND PLACE- MAY 31.09

3RD PLACE- APRIL 26.09

2ND PLACE-MARCH 29.09



NY STATE

1STPLACE- MAY 31.09

TEAM N.A.N CHOICE FEB22.09


AJALON
2ND PLACE-JUNE 7.09



SIDNEY JOSEPH

TEAM N.A.N CHOICE-JUNE 7.09


SHAWN P

TEAM N.A.N CHOICE- JUNE 7.09


CONS
1ST PLACE- APRIL 26.09

2ND PLACE-FEB 22.09



ACE DA CHOSEN CHILD

2ND PLACE-APRIL 26.09


BUGZ

1ST PLACE – MARCH 29.09


TEAM N.A.N CHOICE JAN 21.09


FIREKID
3RD PLACE-MARCH 29.09


SKYZ DA LIMIT

1ST PLACE-FEB 22.09


YOUNG STREET

3RD PLACE –FEB 22.09


TRUE SUN ALI

1ST PLACE-JAN 22.09


NO MERCY

2ND PLACE- JAN 22.09


ELUS

1ST PLACE- SEPT 27.09


BIG PHYICE

2ND PLACE- SEPT 27.09


HANNABULL

2ND PLACE- SEPT 27.09


T.K

TEAM N.A.N CHOICE- SEPT 27.09


SONGLIST

2ND PLACE – AUG 2.09


FLOWRESE

TEAM N.A.N CHOICE –AUG 2.09


MISS MISCHELLE

1ST PLACE- AUG 2.09


ENTOURAJ

3RD PLACE- AUG 2.09


CURTIS STAR

3RD PLACE-JUNE 7.09

Comment Wall

Comment

RSVP for THE ELEGANT HOODNESS TOP TEN ARTISTS OF THE YEAR NOMINATION PARTY-NOV1 to add comments!

Join CoreDJRadio

Attending (1)

© 2019   Created by The Core DJ's.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service